KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

take them to heart

Danish translation: støtter dem helhjertet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take them to heart
Danish translation:støtter dem helhjertet
Entered by: Christian Schoenberg

16:58 Jul 17, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: take them to heart
We ask you to help ensure that all our colleagues are not only concsious of the values but also take them to heart.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
støtter dem helhjertet
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5støtter dem helhjertet
Christian Schoenberg
5virkelig går ind for dem
Marianne Ajana


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
virkelig går ind for dem


Explanation:
Eller: ... virkelig tager dem til sig.

Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
støtter dem helhjertet


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.