KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Today’s Greatest Value

Danish translation: dagens bedste køb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Today’s Greatest Value
Danish translation:dagens bedste køb
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:33 Jul 21, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Today’s Greatest Value
Here’s Today’s Greatest Value In A Executive Gift.

Overskrift på brev til salg af reklameartikler.

Har I et godt forslag?
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
dagens bedste køb
Explanation:
Advertisements usually refer to "et godt køb", therefore maybe "bedste" in this case
Selected response from:

Bente Sorensen
Grading comment
Tak til alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dagens bedste købBente Sorensen
3dagens største købSuzanne Blangsted
3Markedets bedste tilbud
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
today’s greatest value
Markedets bedste tilbud


Explanation:
Et forslag

Jeanette Brammer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
today’s greatest value
dagens største køb


Explanation:
eller du kan måske bruge "dagens største værdi"

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
today’s greatest value
dagens bedste køb


Explanation:
Advertisements usually refer to "et godt køb", therefore maybe "bedste" in this case

Bente Sorensen
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tak til alle.