KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

disposal

Danish translation: Vi står til rådighed for Dem i Cesme


16:17 May 24, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: disposal
We are at your disposal in Cesme.
(den ganzen Satz bitte!)
adosanis
Danish translation:Vi står til rådighed for Dem i Cesme
Explanation:
Sie können über uns in Cesme verfügen.
Wir stehen in Cesme zu Ihre Verfügung.
Selected response from:

Jens-Ancher Sonne
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vi står til din/Deres rådighed i Cesme
Michael Tettinek
5Vi står til Deres rådighed i Cesme.Anna Marie Olsson
3Vi står til rådighed for Dem i Cesme
Jens-Ancher Sonne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vi står til rådighed for Dem i Cesme


Explanation:
Sie können über uns in Cesme verfügen.
Wir stehen in Cesme zu Ihre Verfügung.

Jens-Ancher Sonne
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vi står til Deres rådighed i Cesme.


Explanation:
My translation is into Danish, my German is very rusty, but I hope this is what you wanted.

Anna Marie Olsson

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vi står til din/Deres rådighed i Cesme


Explanation:
Wir stehen in Cesme zu Ihrer Verfügung.

Michael Tettinek
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 59