KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Appearance of condition

Danish translation: udseende af lidelsen


10:36 Oct 27, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Appearance of condition
Appearance of condition

Ifm. psoriasisbehandling
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
Danish translation:udseende af lidelsen
Explanation:
or lidelsens udseende

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-10-27 11:16:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

by "condition" I here understand an "illness"
Selected response from:

dk.localize
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3udseende af lidelsendk.localize
2udseende af tilstanddk.localize


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appearance of condition
udseende af lidelsen


Explanation:
or lidelsens udseende

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-10-27 11:16:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

by "condition" I here understand an "illness"

dk.localize
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
appearance of condition
udseende af tilstand


Explanation:
or
tilstandens udseende

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-10-27 11:15:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

by "condition" I here understand an "illness"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-10-27 11:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WRONG!!!
I mean "state" (of health)

dk.localize
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 2