KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Reveal answer button

Danish translation: vis svar-knap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reveal answer button
Danish translation:vis svar-knap
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

08:43 Mar 29, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Reveal answer button
Use the reveal answer button to reveal the solution of riddles. (tekst-tv)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Vis svar-knap
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jmadsen
Grading comment
Tak igen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Brug "vis svar" knappenSuzanne Blangsted
4 +1Vis svar-knap
jmadsen


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vis svar-knap


Explanation:
x

jmadsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 416
Grading comment
Tak igen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte Langbeen
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brug "vis svar" knappen


Explanation:
Knappen hedder 'vis svar'.
http://www.control.auc.dk/~borch/UniFlex/Udvikling/www_cours...

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808