KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Welcome in Europen Union

Danish translation: Velkommen til Den Europæiske Union


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Welcome in Europen Union
Danish translation:Velkommen til Den Europæiske Union
Entered by: xxxlone

13:35 Mar 29, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome in Europen Union
invitation
Piotr Biaoszewski
Velkommen til Den Europæiske Union
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Velkommen i den Europæiske Union
PCovs
5 +2Velkommen til Den Europæiske Unionxxxlone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Velkommen til Den Europæiske Union


Explanation:
x


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bo Kristensen
3 mins
  -> Mange tak, Bo

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
56 mins
  -> Mange tak!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Velkommen i den Europæiske Union


Explanation:
e.g. to new members

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 13:40:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: Velkommen til den Europæiske Union

PCovs
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer: You have a good point here. Bidding new members welcome would be 'i' whereas bidding travellers welcome would be 'til'
1 hr
  -> Mange tak :o)

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
8 hrs
  -> Tak :o)