KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

4. Your request is invalid; “STOP” must be followed by the service identifier

Danish translation: 4. Deres (din) anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af service datanavn.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4. Your request is invalid; “STOP” must be followed by the service identifier
Danish translation:4. Deres (din) anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af service datanavn.
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

12:58 May 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: 4. Your request is invalid; “STOP” must be followed by the service identifier
It is about a micro-payment service on the internet (payment for small sums).
xxxhelenkass
France
4. Deres (din) anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af service datanavn.
Explanation:
mine tanker ved hjælp af Munksgaards ordbog
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
44. Din anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af serviceidentifikation
Bente Vestergaard
44. Deres (din) anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af service datanavn.Suzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4. Deres (din) anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af service datanavn.


Explanation:
mine tanker ved hjælp af Munksgaards ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Thank you !

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4. Din anmodning er ugyldig; "STOP" skal efterfølges af serviceidentifikation


Explanation:
identifier kan også være:
datanavn eller filnavn

Bente Vestergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 4