KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Please reply with “OK” to complete your last micro payment

Danish translation: Venligst svar med "OK" for at afslutte din sidste mikrobetaling


12:58 May 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Please reply with “OK” to complete your last micro payment
It is about a micro-payment service on the internet (payment for small sums).
xxxhelenkass
France
Danish translation:Venligst svar med "OK" for at afslutte din sidste mikrobetaling
Explanation:
Ref.: http://vertikal.dk/keywords/?keyword=mikrobetaling
Selected response from:

Bente Vestergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Svar venligst med "ok", som vil ende Deres (din) sidste mikrobetaling.Suzanne Blangsted
5Venligst svar med "OK" for at afslutte din sidste mikrobetaling
Bente Vestergaard


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Venligst svar med "OK" for at afslutte din sidste mikrobetaling


Explanation:
Ref.: http://vertikal.dk/keywords/?keyword=mikrobetaling

Bente Vestergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you !

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Svar venligst med "ok", som vil ende Deres (din) sidste mikrobetaling.


Explanation:
mine tanker om dette, efter Vinterbergs ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mads Grøftehauge: Tak for den danske ordstilling med 'venligst'!
1 day20 hrs
  -> selv tak