KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

to confirm the transaction.

Danish translation: for at bekræfte transaktionen


13:44 May 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to confirm the transaction.
Please reply with the word “OK” to confirm the transaction.
xxxhelenkass
France
Danish translation:for at bekræfte transaktionen
Explanation:
lyder mere mundret
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for at bekræfte transaktionenTrine A
4til transaktionsbekræftelse.Suzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
til transaktionsbekræftelse.


Explanation:
mine tanker om dette

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for at bekræfte transaktionen


Explanation:
lyder mere mundret

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Thank you !