KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key

Danish translation: transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key
Danish translation:transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

13:47 May 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key
Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key.

(The transaction key is a sort of a code that you get when logging in). I think that is should be translated litterally.
xxxhelenkass
France
transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast
Explanation:
L&H Informatik ordbog (IT)
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Din nøgle er udløbet, følg disse trin for at oprette en ny
Bente Vestergaard
5transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstastSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast


Explanation:
L&H Informatik ordbog (IT)

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
thank you !

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Din nøgle er udløbet, følg disse trin for at oprette en ny


Explanation:
I have found the procedure written in:
www.danskebank.dk
a Danish bank's description of the procedures how you log into their systems.

Bente Vestergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A: If it is a code it cannot be "tast" as suggested above, but must be "nøgle"
4 days