KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Status as of:

Danish translation: Status pr. 26/07-03


14:58 Jul 10, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Status as of:
Status as of: 26/07/03
CArlo
Danish translation:Status pr. 26/07-03
Explanation:
Or: 'status d. 26/07-03'

Depends on what 'status' refers to;
* if it's the status of a web-site, or if it's the status of e.g. a purchase (has it been shipped, is it in back-order etc.), I would say 'status d. 26/07-03'.
* if it's an economic measurement of some sort, I would say 'status pr. 26/07-03'.
HTH
Selected response from:

PCovs
Denmark
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Status pr. : 26.07.2003Britta Tvede
4 +2Status pr. 26/07-03
PCovs


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Status pr. 26/07-03


Explanation:
Or: 'status d. 26/07-03'

Depends on what 'status' refers to;
* if it's the status of a web-site, or if it's the status of e.g. a purchase (has it been shipped, is it in back-order etc.), I would say 'status d. 26/07-03'.
* if it's an economic measurement of some sort, I would say 'status pr. 26/07-03'.
HTH


PCovs
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 189
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pernille Chapman
2 hrs
  -> Tak :o)

agree  Barbara Østergaard
16 hrs
  -> Tak :o)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Status pr. : 26.07.2003


Explanation:
As simple as that.

Britta Tvede
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
12 mins