KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

I Love Peter very much

Danish translation: Jeg elsker Peter meget højt


16:07 Jan 17, 2004
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I Love Peter very much
Danisch
Danish translation:Jeg elsker Peter meget højt
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

jmadsen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Jeg elsker Peter meget højt
jmadsen
4 +1Jeg elsker Peter så megetSerge L


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jeg elsker Peter så meget


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: Jeg elsker Peter meget (not the word "så")
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i love peter very much
Jeg elsker Peter meget højt


Explanation:
-

jmadsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 416
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanette Brammer
16 hrs

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
11 days