KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

bin

Danish translation: bin; parti


17:40 Jan 24, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bin
I forbindelse med vin:

"Maitre D's recommended wines:
Bin # 205 Vouvray
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:bin; parti
Explanation:
From reference: "Bin, egentlig “bøtte”, men i dag brugt i Australien til at identificere et parti vin."
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bin; parti
Sven Petersson
4Beholderxxxlone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beholder


Explanation:
[PDF] Aftale om handel med vin
Filtype: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vis som HTML
... ting f) »betegnelse«: de ord, der anvendes til at betegne vin på en ... varemærker,
der ken- detegner vinen, og som optræder på samme beholder, her- under ...
europa.eu.int/comm/agriculture/markets/ wine/third/chile_da.pdf - Lignende sider




    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bin; parti


Explanation:
From reference: "Bin, egentlig “bøtte”, men i dag brugt i Australien til at identificere et parti vin."


    Reference: http://www.vinavisen.dk/vinavisen/website.nsf/pages/Lexikon-...
    Reference: http://www.fioniavin.dk/nyhedsbrev_vis.php
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: parti
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!