KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Big Screen Movie Trivia

Danish translation: Biograffilm trivia


11:39 Jan 25, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Big Screen Movie Trivia
Underholdning ombord på et krydstogtskib.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:Biograffilm trivia
Explanation:
Muligvis Biograffilm quiz.
"Big Screen Movie" er et udtryk for biograffilm - film der ses på en stor skærm.
Selected response from:

Benjamin Andersen
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1filmtrivia på storskærmxxxlone
5Biograffilm triviaBenjamin Andersen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filmtrivia på storskærm


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!


    xx
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
4 hrs
  -> Mange tak!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Biograffilm trivia


Explanation:
Muligvis Biograffilm quiz.
"Big Screen Movie" er et udtryk for biograffilm - film der ses på en stor skærm.

Benjamin Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 7