KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

"[Company Name] Package and Label Launch Kit" / "New Package Design Inside"

Danish translation: Emballage og mærkat starterkit. Nyt emballagedesign indlagt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"[Company Name] Package and Label Launch Kit" / "New Package Design Inside"
Danish translation:Emballage og mærkat starterkit. Nyt emballagedesign indlagt
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

19:21 Mar 25, 2004
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: "[Company Name] Package and Label Launch Kit" / "New Package Design Inside"
I'd love some help in translating these 2 separate sentences. "New Packaging Inside" was previous translated as "Ny emballage indeni". Hope that helps. Thanks so much!
xxxlrp
Emballage og mærkat starterkit. Nyt emballagedesign indlagt
Explanation:
mit forslag.
Eller du kan også skrive "Starterkit til emballage og mærkat, o.s.v......
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Emballage og mærkat starterkit. Nyt emballagedesign indlagtSuzanne Blangsted
4Startsæt til emballering og mærkning
Rikke Lyksbo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Package and Label Launch Kit / New Package Design Inside
Emballage og mærkat starterkit. Nyt emballagedesign indlagt


Explanation:
mit forslag.
Eller du kan også skrive "Starterkit til emballage og mærkat, o.s.v......

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  medic
3 hrs
  -> tusind tak medic

agree  Pernille Chapman: Second suggestion is the more correct one. The first should have dashes in it, and would then be less elegant.
8 hrs
  -> yes, but then it should be written as "emballage- og mærkatstarterkit", which I chose not to do.

agree  froesig
9 days
  -> tak froesig

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Package and Label Launch Kit
Startsæt til emballering og mærkning


Explanation:
Det lyder lidt mere dansk.

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28