KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

D-Pantothenyl alcohol

Danish translation: d-pantothenylalkohol (d-pantothenyl alkohol)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:D-Pantothenyl alcohol
Danish translation:d-pantothenylalkohol (d-pantothenyl alkohol)
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:53 Dec 9, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: D-Pantothenyl alcohol
D-Pantothenyl alcohol

No context.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
d-pantothenylalkohol (d-pantothenyl alkohol)
Explanation:
Har ikke fundet det på dansk på Google, men på svensk og norsk (med mellemrum: d-pantothenyl alkohol), så meget tyder på, at det hedder det samme på dansk.
Selected response from:

jmadsen
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1d-pantothenylalkohol (d-pantothenyl alkohol)
jmadsen
4 -1D-panthotensyrexxxlone


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
D-panthotensyre


Explanation:
afhængig af tekst!


    Reference: http://www.tdfsun.dk/nrc_9000_regular.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  NetLynx: Nej, dette stof er afledt af pantothensyre, men ikke det samme.
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d-pantothenyl alcohol
d-pantothenylalkohol (d-pantothenyl alkohol)


Explanation:
Har ikke fundet det på dansk på Google, men på svensk og norsk (med mellemrum: d-pantothenyl alkohol), så meget tyder på, at det hedder det samme på dansk.

jmadsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetLynx: Men: D-pantothenylalkohol eller D-pantothenol {næsten aldrig mellemrum på dansk}
5 hrs
  -> Tak, pantothenol lader til at være mest udbredt