KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

curb clearance

Danish translation: afstand til kantsten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curb clearance
Danish translation:afstand til kantsten
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:06 Dec 10, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: curb clearance
The drums curb clearance: 510 mm

Tromle til vejarbejde.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
afstand til kantsten
Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2afstand til kantstenxxxlone
3frirum for fortorvet
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frirum for fortorvet


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afstand til kantsten


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
2 hrs
  -> Tak for det, Dan!

agree  Rikke Lyksbo
1 day7 hrs
  -> Tak, Rikke!