KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

facilities managers

Danish translation: lederne af


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilities managers
Danish translation:lederne af
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:01 Feb 14, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: facilities managers
The division has engaged in a telesales campaign for the past year, targeting Human Resource directors and facilities managers at mid-sized companies.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
lederne af
Explanation:
..., der fokuserer på Human Resource management i og lederne af mellemstore virksomheder.
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4virksomhedsledereSuzanne Blangsted
4lederne af
Charlotte Langbeen
3Byggepladsleder
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Byggepladsleder


Explanation:
Passer det ikke med forklaringen på siden, jeg refererer til?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2005-02-14 12:32:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Byggepladsledere i flertal selvfølgelig+


    Reference: http://www.bls.gov/oco/ocos002.htm
Jeanette Brammer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 80

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lederne af


Explanation:
..., der fokuserer på Human Resource management i og lederne af mellemstore virksomheder.

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virksomhedsledere


Explanation:
see mange google hits, bl. a.
http://www.jylland-fyn.dk/wm935


    Reference: http://www.jylland-fyn.dk/wm935
Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115