KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

field endurance tests

Danish translation: holdbarhedstest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field endurance tests
Danish translation:holdbarhedstest
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:04 Feb 14, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: field endurance tests
Extensive laboratory and field endurance tests on the equipment.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
holdbarhedstest
Explanation:
Omfattende testning af udstyrets holdbarhed både i laboratoriet og 'i marken'.
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen (endnu en gang).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2holdbarhedstest
Charlotte Langbeen
3langtidsfelttester
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
holdbarhedstest


Explanation:
Omfattende testning af udstyrets holdbarhed både i laboratoriet og 'i marken'.

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen (endnu en gang).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 hrs

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
langtidsfelttester


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30