KudoZ home » English to Danish » Science

sound wave forms

Danish translation: lydbølger


13:37 Jan 2, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: sound wave forms
"The Monroe Institute is internationally known for its work in the effects of sound wave forms on human behavior."
Anja Lysholm
Denmark
Danish translation:lydbølger
Explanation:
forms skal ikke "medoversættes"
Selected response from:

Kjeld Holm
Grading comment
Mange tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lydbølgerKjeld Holm
5Lydbølgeformer
Allround


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lydbølgeformer


Explanation:
Eller former for lydbølge.
Du kan også bruge typer i stedet for former.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lydbølger


Explanation:
forms skal ikke "medoversættes"

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
Mange tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlone
1 min

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
36 mins

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
1 day23 hrs