KudoZ home » English to Danish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

concerns

Danish translation: anliggender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concerns
Danish translation:anliggender
Entered by: Rikke Lyksbo

09:44 Oct 27, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Adfærdskodeks
English term or phrase: concerns
I følgende sammenhæng:

Any intentional misrepresentation of information, undue influence or independence concerns relating to interactions with external or internal auditors, or the oversight of audit functions of activities.
Rikke Lyksbo
anliggender
Explanation:
Kunne også være "problemer" men jeg synes bedre om "anliggender" i denne sammenhæng
Selected response from:

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sagerSuzanne Blangsted
4anliggender
Jens Kaestel


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anliggender


Explanation:
Kunne også være "problemer" men jeg synes bedre om "anliggender" i denne sammenhæng

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen:-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sager


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4