KudoZ home » English to Danish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Count Mode

Danish translation: tællefunktion


09:12 Mar 14, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / kondicykel
English term or phrase: Count Mode
CAL-You are in calorie mode (Based on the estimation only)
KM-You are in KM Distance Mode
S-------You are in the scan Mode
TMR-You are in Count Up Timer Mode
REPS-You are in Count Mode
T REPS-You are in the Total Counts Mode
STOP-----The unit is stopped
Rikke Lyksbo
Danish translation:tællefunktion
Explanation:
Mit bud
Håber det hjælper... :-)
Selected response from:

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Grading comment
Det kan vist ikke være anderledes. Tak for hjælpen:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tællefunktion
Jens Kaestel
4tidsmålerSuzanne Blangsted
3optællingsindstilling
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
count mode
tællefunktion


Explanation:
Mit bud
Håber det hjælper... :-)

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Det kan vist ikke være anderledes. Tak for hjælpen:-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
count mode
optællingsindstilling


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
count mode
tidsmåler


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16