KudoZ home » English to Danish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

speed range

Danish translation: hastighedsinterval


12:58 Jan 12, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: speed range
Speed range: 10-30 miles/hour
aic
Danish translation:hastighedsinterval
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Morten Rindsig
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hastighedsintervalMorten Rindsig
5hastighedsområdeSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hastighedsinterval


Explanation:
-

Morten Rindsig
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dziadzio: I de fitness centre jeg har besøgt ser man oftest denne term anvendt ;0)
51 mins

agree  NetLynx
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hastighedsområde


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16