KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

i love you so much and i want you so much

Danish translation: Jeg elsker dig så højt og vil så gerne ha' dig.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i love you so much and i want you so much
Danish translation:Jeg elsker dig så højt og vil så gerne ha' dig.
Entered by: Allround

23:20 Mar 8, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i love you so much and i want you so much
translation
emad
Jeg elsker dig så højt og vil så gerne ha' dig.
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Jeg elsker dig så højt og vil så gerne ha' dig.
Allround
4 +1tech/engineering ???????
swisstell


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tech/engineering ???????


Explanation:
someone must be kidding!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard: - perhaps the asker chose the wrong subject!?
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jeg elsker dig så højt og vil så gerne ha' dig.


Explanation:
Good luck.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard: or alternatively: "jeg elsker dig så højt og hungrer efter dig"...
54 mins
  -> I agree both a good suggestions, because there's is many ways to say the last part of the sentence.

agree  Trine A: both are good suggestions
1 hr