KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Fan drive type: Viscous

Danish translation: væskeventilator


12:51 Mar 22, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fan drive type: Viscous
No context
Kate Persson
Denmark
Danish translation:væskeventilator
Explanation:
viscous fan= væskeventilator

Ref.:
Bilteknisk Ordbog Engelsk-Dansk
Teknisk Forlag
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks a million.
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blæserdrift: viskøsxxxlone
4Ventilatordrev type: viskos
Susanne Roelands
4væskeventilator
Christina Clark


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
væskeventilator


Explanation:
viscous fan= væskeventilator

Ref.:
Bilteknisk Ordbog Engelsk-Dansk
Teknisk Forlag

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Thanks a million.
Kate

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ventilatordrev type: viskos


Explanation:
Ventilatordrift eller ventilatortræk.

Viscous= tyktflydende, klæbrig

Måske hjælper det lidt.

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 312
Grading comment
It proved to be blæserdrev, væske in this text. Tak
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It proved to be blæserdrev, væske in this text. Tak

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blæserdrift: viskøs


Explanation:
Hope this helps!


    xxx
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933