KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

ats

Danish translation: atmosfærers overtryk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ats
Danish translation:atmosfærers overtryk
Entered by: Sven Petersson

12:53 Mar 22, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ats
Regulator opens at 290 ats
Kate Persson
Denmark
atmosfærers overtryk
Explanation:
ATS > Atmospheres Absolute Over Sea Level (i.e. gauge pressure) > atmosfærers overtryk
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you, Svense
K
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atmosfærers overtryk
Sven Petersson
4spørgsmålet er...
Barbara Østergaard
2Absolute Time Sequencexxxlone


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Absolute Time Sequence


Explanation:
This is a guess, but I found the abbreviation at the site below. I am not sure of the Danish translation.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Tak, men jeg valgt at bibeholde ats.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Tak, men jeg valgt at bibeholde ats.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spørgsmålet er...


Explanation:
... hvad ats er en forkortelse for i denne sammenhæng, men nedenfor finder du et link med ca. 80 forslag til, hvad ats KAN være en forkortelse for.

God fornøjelse med søgningen!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 15:36:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups! Jeg glemte linket - det kommer her: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=ATS&String...

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Mange tak, jeg fik et perfekt svar ... men tak alligevel
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Mange tak, jeg fik et perfekt svar ... men tak alligevel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atmosfærers overtryk


Explanation:
ATS > Atmospheres Absolute Over Sea Level (i.e. gauge pressure) > atmosfærers overtryk


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672
Grading comment
Thank you, Svense
K