KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

TYRE INFLATION AIR LINE

Danish translation: lufttilførselsslangen ved oppumpning af dæk


11:58 Mar 25, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / TRANCTOR MANUAL
English term or phrase: TYRE INFLATION AIR LINE
TEST PORT MAY BE USED TO CONNECT TYRE INFLATION AIR LINE.
Kate Persson
Denmark
Danish translation:lufttilførselsslangen ved oppumpning af dæk
Explanation:
Alternatively: lufttilførselsslangen, der anvendes ved oppumpning af dæk

I hope this helps!
Selected response from:

ush
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak.

Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trykluftslangeKjeld Holm
4lufttilførselsslangen ved oppumpning af dæk
ush


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lufttilførselsslangen ved oppumpning af dæk


Explanation:
Alternatively: lufttilførselsslangen, der anvendes ved oppumpning af dæk

I hope this helps!

ush
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Mange tak.

Kate

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trykluftslange


Explanation:
Jeg tror, at det er en større udgave af luftslangen hos cykelhandleren.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen
37 mins

agree  Christina Clark
44 mins

agree  Carina Sennenwaldt
48 mins