KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

blanking plate

Danish translation: Blændplade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blanking plate
Danish translation:Blændplade
Entered by: Allround

09:33 May 23, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: blanking plate
Blanking plate for optional switching.
Kate Persson
Denmark
Blændplade
Explanation:
Eller hvis det drejer sig om telefoner oversættes det med "maske".
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1blændplade
Lisbeth Mejer
4Blændplade
Allround


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blændplade


Explanation:
Lidt svært uden at kende sammenhængen! Men på Google kunne det se sådan ud...

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tettinek
31 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Blændplade


Explanation:
Eller hvis det drejer sig om telefoner oversættes det med "maske".


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Mange tak
Kate