KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

floor pan

Danish translation: bundplade


09:34 May 23, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: floor pan
none
Kate Persson
Denmark
Danish translation:bundplade
Explanation:
Et alternativ...
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
YES! Tak, din skønne dame.

Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vognbundxxxlone
4gulvplade
Lisbeth Mejer
3bundplade
Barbara Østergaard


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gulvplade


Explanation:
Hvis du søger på Google, finder du flere eksempler, der tyder på dette


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 482

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bundplade


Explanation:
Et alternativ...


    Reference: http://www.womanmotorist.com/glossary/floor-pan.shtml
    Reference: http://www.ditlevauto.dk/vaerkstedet.htm
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
YES! Tak, din skønne dame.

Kate

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vognbund


Explanation:
"Pan" can mean a number of things, but in connection with "floor" I suggest "vognbund".

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933