KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Engine pulley

Danish translation: remskive til motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engine pulley
Danish translation:remskive til motor
Entered by: xxxlone

10:20 Jul 9, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Engine pulley
"engine pulley" på en sneslynge.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
remskive til motor
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5remskive til motorxxxlone
2 +1motorremskiveMargit Pehrsson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remskive til motor


Explanation:
Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://cph.ing.dk/konf/root/hvemhlp/html/4783.html
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Tak

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motorremskive


Explanation:
En anden mulighed!


    Reference: http://www.sr80.dk/grundudr.html
Margit Pehrsson
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tettinek
39 mins