KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

ft. lbs. torque

Danish translation: 35 pund/tommer tilspændingsværdi


13:01 Jul 9, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ft. lbs. torque
Tighten securely (30-35 ft. lbs. torque).
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Danish translation:35 pund/tommer tilspændingsværdi
Explanation:
Jeg har oversat 130.000 ord for denne kunde og har dette i min tradoshukkommelse. Held og lykke med din excavator.
Selected response from:

Kate Persson
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5momentxxxlone
5tilspændingsmoment på 30-35 ft. lbs.
Eva Harbo Andersen
535 pund/tommer tilspændingsværdiKate Persson
4http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/ControllerHenning Andersen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
35 pund/tommer tilspændingsværdi


Explanation:
Jeg har oversat 130.000 ord for denne kunde og har dette i min tradoshukkommelse. Held og lykke med din excavator.

Kate Persson
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tilspændingsmoment på 30-35 ft. lbs.


Explanation:
Jeg har ikke tidligere set tilspændingsværdi, min dækmand, mekaniker og andre taler om tilspændingsmoment.

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller


Explanation:
May I suggest that you check

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moment


Explanation:
I would just go with the word 'moment' (omdrejning. Pls see site below.



    Reference: http://www.hansen-kiilsholm.dk/specifikationerwalker.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933