KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Functional Requirement Specification

Danish translation: Funktionel kravspecifikation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Functional Requirement Specification
Danish translation:Funktionel kravspecifikation
Entered by: xxxlone

14:43 Jul 9, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Functional Requirement Specification
tender for refurbishment of trains
Trine A
Funktionel kravspecifikation
Explanation:
Hope this helps...
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak, det ser ud til at være lige det ord, jeg søgte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Funktionel kravspecifikationxxxlone
2Forslagxxxschwensen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Forslag


Explanation:
Hmmm, jeg har faktisk ingen anelse, men jeg kunne forestille mig noget lignende:

"Funktionskrav", altså meget kortere (den "beskrivelse af"), men jeg tør ikke lægge hånden over ilden, for der er helt sikker en meget smartere måde at sige det på!
Held og lykke!
Anna

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Funktionel kravspecifikation


Explanation:
Hope this helps...


    Reference: http://www.bm.dk/navision/modekalender.asp
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Tak, det ser ud til at være lige det ord, jeg søgte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Britta Tvede
13 hrs