KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

seat frame/seat shell

Danish translation: skelet, ramme, stel...


14:47 Jul 9, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: seat frame/seat shell
Train seats - the supports and that part which the cushions is placed one, respectively.
Trine A
Danish translation:skelet, ramme, stel...
Explanation:
Kan nogle af de udtryk mon bruges?
Sæde/stoleramme, f.eks.
Stel lyder lidt skrøbeligt i mine øren.
Ciao,
Anna
Selected response from:

xxxschwensen
Grading comment
Tak, det gav et par ideer.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sædeformSuzanne Blangsted
4konsolramme/konsolskalSysser Waspe
4konsolramme/konsolskalSysser Waspe
4skelet, ramme, stel...xxxschwensen


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skelet, ramme, stel...


Explanation:
Kan nogle af de udtryk mon bruges?
Sæde/stoleramme, f.eks.
Stel lyder lidt skrøbeligt i mine øren.
Ciao,
Anna

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Tak, det gav et par ideer.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konsolramme/konsolskal


Explanation:
- se hvordan disse ord passer til resten af teksten


Sysser Waspe
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konsolramme/konsolskal


Explanation:
- se hvordan disse ord passer til resten af teksten

Sysser Waspe
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sædeform


Explanation:
Kik i Yahoo Danmark under modeltog.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808