KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

pinch point

Danish translation: Klemmepunkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinch point
Danish translation:Klemmepunkt
Entered by: Bodil Little

09:02 Aug 20, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Form die til blisterpakninger
English term or phrase: pinch point
Safety signs and label:

Warning: Pinch point (many locations)
Kate Persson
Denmark
Klemmepunkt
Explanation:
Erfaring...
Selected response from:

Bodil Little
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak, Bodil.

MVH
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Klemmepunkt
Bodil Little
4eller...
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klemmepunkt


Explanation:
Erfaring...

Bodil Little
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Mange tak, Bodil.

MVH
Kate

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eller...


Explanation:
steder. hvor fingrene kan komme i klemme.

Jeg synes ikke "klemmepunkt" lyder rigtigt tale-dansk.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25