KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

interface board

Danish translation: interface-kort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface board
Danish translation:interface-kort
Entered by: Gitte Gifford

15:43 Oct 16, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual
English term or phrase: interface board
Del af manual vedr. opsætning af netkort.
Gitte Gifford
interface-kort
Explanation:
på komputersprog
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
tak skal du have.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1grænsefladekredsløb/grænsesnitkredsløb
Barbara Østergaard
5interface-kortSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grænsefladekredsløb/grænsesnitkredsløb


Explanation:
Én af ovenstående iflg. Computer & Internet Ordbog 99'.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 15:51:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faktisk kan man også slå termen op på Eurodicautom, som også foreslår grænsefladekredsløb og grænsesnitkredsløb, og som i øvrigt giver følgende definition på engelsk: a plug-in printed circuit board designed for connecting various units together.

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcrowntrans
1 hr
  -> tak

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interface-kort


Explanation:
på komputersprog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
tak skal du have.