KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Hard / soft picture

Danish translation: skarpt / uskarpt billede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard / soft picture
Danish translation:skarpt / uskarpt billede
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:32 Mar 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hard / soft picture
"Hard and soft picture" på et TV.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
skarpt / uskarpt billede
Explanation:
til fjersyn
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen,
hilsen Susse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skarpt / uskarpt billedeSuzanne Blangsted
4høj kontrast billede, lav kontrast billede
Sven Petersson
2Hårdt/blødt lys
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Hårdt/blødt lys


Explanation:
Jeg tror, det har noget med lyset at gøre. Se henvisning.


    Reference: http://www.cybercollege.com/tvp027.htm
Jeanette Brammer
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 454

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
høj kontrast billede, lav kontrast billede


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skarpt / uskarpt billede


Explanation:
til fjersyn

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen,
hilsen Susse.