KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Telehandler

Danish translation: teleskoplæsser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telehandler
Danish translation:teleskoplæsser

08:53 Apr 1, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Telehandler
A form of machinery/equipment for construction and agricultural use
Mette Doyle
Teleskoplæsser
Explanation:
Her har du en mere.



Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for svaret, jeg tror, det var den mest brugbare oversættelse for mig.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Teleskoplæsser
Christina Clark
4lift
Poul Moller
4Edderkop
Poul Moller


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Edderkop


Explanation:
Hej Mette - det er den, vi kalder en edderkop. Se dansk website på denne adresse:

http://www.kran.dk/da.nsf/4c7a310d2470e9f9c1256a9a00359aac/8...

Og et par engelske i felterne nedenfor


    Reference: http://www.constructmyfuture.com/machines-telehandler.html
    Reference: http://www.zednet.co.uk/universityautos/listings/473.html
Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 744

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift


Explanation:
Det kan den også kaldes. LIFT

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 744

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Teleskoplæsser


Explanation:
Her har du en mere.






    Reference: http://www.nordjysk-materieludlejning.dk/teleskoplaesser.htm
    Reference: http://www.askildrup-maskincenter.dk/teleskoploeftere.htm
Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Tak for svaret, jeg tror, det var den mest brugbare oversættelse for mig.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
7 hrs

agree  PCovs
7 hrs