KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

isolation monitors

Danish translation: isolationsmonitorer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:isolation monitors
Danish translation:isolationsmonitorer
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:13 Apr 1, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: isolation monitors
NEVER connect generators with isolation monitors in parallel. (pumpe)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
isolationsmonitor
Explanation:
det er et kontrol system på pumpen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:10:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flertal er isolationsmonitorer
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5isolator-monitorer / skærmexxxlone
4isolationsmonitorSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
isolator-monitorer / skærme


Explanation:
Måske kan du bruge dette?


    Reference: http://www.tucker.com/java/jsp/doorway2.jsp?cat=24
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolationsmonitor


Explanation:
det er et kontrol system på pumpen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:10:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flertal er isolationsmonitorer

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.