KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

trench roller

Danish translation: tromle til udgravning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trench roller
Danish translation:tromle til udgravning
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:39 Nov 3, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trench roller
Maskine til anlægsarbejder.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
tromle til udgravning
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tromle til udgravningxxxlone
4rendegraverSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tromle til udgravning


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.mur-tag.dk/muc/materialer/Gulvude.G.html
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendegraver


Explanation:
fra L&H landbrugsordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808