KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Dry pleated paper elements

Danish translation: elementer af tørret plisseret papir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dry pleated paper elements
Danish translation:elementer af tørret plisseret papir
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

16:19 Nov 3, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dry pleated paper elements
Air cleaner with dry pleated paper elements.

Til en motor på en tromle.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
elementer af tørret plisseret papir
Explanation:
mine tanker om dette, se
http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus...
eller
http://www2.dst.dk/internet/nomen/istat/99/afs10.htm
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elementer af tørret plisseret papirSuzanne Blangsted
4tørt, foldet papirelementxxxlone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tørt, foldet papirelement


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig.


    Reference: http://www.nath.dk/mz/mz_ts250/250_ts.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementer af tørret plisseret papir


Explanation:
mine tanker om dette, se
http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus...
eller
http://www2.dst.dk/internet/nomen/istat/99/afs10.htm


    Reference: http://www2.dst.dk/internet/nomen/istat/99/afs10.htm
Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.