KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

keyfob

Danish translation: nøgleringsender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keyfob
Danish translation:nøgleringsender
Entered by: xxxlone

14:43 Nov 7, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: keyfob
Apparently for use with a wireless door bell:

Set the chime code
Open the battery cover of the personal chime by unscrewing the screw C. Use a pen or pencil to enter that same code on the eight switches D as used on the keyfob. Otherwise, leave all
eight switches in the down position.
xxxlone
Canada
nøglering
Explanation:
Er det ikke selve vedhænget til nøgleringen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2003-11-07 15:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Den er god nok:
http://images.google.com/images?q=keyfob

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-11-07 15:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Måske kan du vælge at kalde den en nøgleringssender eller -modtager.

(www.flt.dk/images/Produkter/tyverialarmer/powermax.htm)
Selected response from:

Mads Grøftehauge
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen. Nøgleringsender passer perfekt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nøgleboksSuzanne Blangsted
4nøglering
Mads Grøftehauge


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nøglering


Explanation:
Er det ikke selve vedhænget til nøgleringen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2003-11-07 15:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Den er god nok:
http://images.google.com/images?q=keyfob

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-11-07 15:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Måske kan du vælge at kalde den en nøgleringssender eller -modtager.

(www.flt.dk/images/Produkter/tyverialarmer/powermax.htm)

Mads Grøftehauge
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 378
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen. Nøgleringsender passer perfekt.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nøgleboks


Explanation:
www.arteferro.dk/download/files/katalog%20nr21-2.pdf

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808