KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

port relief

Danish translation: sikkerhedssæt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:port relief
Danish translation:sikkerhedssæt
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

20:01 Jan 17, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: port relief
Overskrift: Port reliefs
It is recommended that the port relief kit is ordered and installed in the base end of thebucket section in the hydraulic control valve

Sammenhængen er montering af et boreaggregat på gravemaskiner.
Randi Stenstrop
sikkerhedssæt
Explanation:
se f.eks.:http://www.vvs-eksperten.dk/catalog/catalogues/cat_123.pdf
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sikkerhedssætSuzanne Blangsted
4åbningsaflastningssætCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
åbningsaflastningssæt


Explanation:
Jeg er ret sikker, men kan ikke finde belæg for det på Google.

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sikkerhedssæt


Explanation:
se f.eks.:http://www.vvs-eksperten.dk/catalog/catalogues/cat_123.pdf



    Reference: http://www.vvs-eksperten.dk/catalog/catalogues/cat_123.pdf
Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808