KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

lifter cam

Danish translation: løftekam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifter cam
Danish translation:løftekam
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

10:35 Jan 19, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lifter cam
Inspect the track of the lifter cam

Det drejer sig om vedligeholdelsse af en (dåse)lukkemaskine.
Randi Stenstrop
løftekam
Explanation:
Også fra L/H tekniske. Det kommer an på teksten, om det er en arm eller cam.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5løftekamSuzanne Blangsted
5løftearmCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
løftearm


Explanation:
L&H Teknisk

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
løftekam


Explanation:
Også fra L/H tekniske. Det kommer an på teksten, om det er en arm eller cam.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808