KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Feed Separation Rollers

Danish translation: valser til papirfremføring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feed Separation Rollers
Danish translation:valser til papirfremføring
Entered by: xxxlone

11:27 Jan 20, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Maintenance kit components for printer
English term or phrase: Feed Separation Rollers
Does anyone have a good Danish translation:

8 Feed Separation Rollers [two each for trays 2 and 3, the 2000-sheet input tray 4, and the 2 x 500-sheet input trays (trays 4 and 5)]
xxxlone
Canada
separationsvalser til papirfremføring
Explanation:
Eller separationsruller, hvis de er smallere.
(Jeg har oversat flere manualer om trykmaskiner, og jeg kunne forestille mig, at tingene hedder nogenlunde det samme).
Selected response from:

Poul Moller
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arkskillevalserCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4separationsvalser til papirfremføring
Poul Moller


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feed separation rollers
separationsvalser til papirfremføring


Explanation:
Eller separationsruller, hvis de er smallere.
(Jeg har oversat flere manualer om trykmaskiner, og jeg kunne forestille mig, at tingene hedder nogenlunde det samme).

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 744
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arkskillevalser


Explanation:
Ligner det første svar, men er lidt mere mundret.

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437