KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

virtually dent-free

Danish translation: som det nærmest er umulig at lave buler i


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:virtually dent-free
Danish translation:som det nærmest er umulig at lave buler i
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:22 Jan 21, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: virtually dent-free
A hood made from a heavy-duty molded material that is extremely durable, rust-free and virtually dent-free.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
som det nærmest er umulig at lave buler i
Explanation:
jeg kan ikke li' ordet "bule-fri"
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5som det nærmest er umulig at lave buler iCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4næsten uskadeligSuzanne Blangsted
4uden buler eller bule-fri
Poul Moller


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uden buler eller bule-fri


Explanation:
Hvis det er en ny 'hood' skal det nok være bule-fri.
Og så skal det vel være haevy-moulded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2004-01-21 11:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Praktisk talt bule-fri\", hvis det hele skal med.

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 744

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
som det nærmest er umulig at lave buler i


Explanation:
jeg kan ikke li' ordet "bule-fri"

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
næsten uskadelig


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808