KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

gearbox input shaft fitting

Danish translation: beslag til gearkassens indgangsaksel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gearbox input shaft fitting
Danish translation:beslag til gearkassens indgangsaksel
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:02 Jan 23, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gearbox input shaft fitting
Grease gearbox input shaft fitting.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
beslag til gearkassens indgangsaksel
Explanation:
L&H teknisk + nedenstående Google-hit
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5beslag til gearkassens indgangsakselRandi Stenstrop
4gearkassens primærakselmonteringSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beslag til gearkassens indgangsaksel


Explanation:
L&H teknisk + nedenstående Google-hit


    Reference: http://home13.inet.tele.dk/HEK/web-xs75/xs75main.html
Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 939
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gearkassens primærakselmontering


Explanation:
L&H orbog og
http://www.nysynet.dk/flere-servicesider/billeksikon.htm
og andre fundet gennem googles


    Reference: http://www.nysynet.dk/flere-servicesider/billeksikon.htm
Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808