KudoZ home » English to Danish » Telecom(munications)

dialed in to

Danish translation: opkalderen valgte.


18:36 Feb 19, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: dialed in to
Just create a HTML document and point the browser in the agent screen to the correct document, depending on the topic a caller dialed in to.

Har svært ved at få sidste del af sætningen på plads. Er der nogen her, der kan hjælpe?

På forhånd tak:-)
Rikke Lyksbo
Danish translation:opkalderen valgte.
Explanation:
for eksempel
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4det opkaldte (emne)xxxlone
3opkalderen valgte.Suzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opkalderen valgte.


Explanation:
for eksempel

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Tak!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
det opkaldte (emne)


Explanation:
x

xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 11