KudoZ home » English to Danish » Telecom(munications)

representations

Danish translation: giver ingen erklæring eller garanti


10:36 Apr 23, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Terms and conditions section for use of website
English term or phrase: representations
"The company makes no representations or warranties of any kind..."
Ivana Friis Wilson
United Kingdom
Danish translation:giver ingen erklæring eller garanti
Explanation:
mit forslag til dit spørgsmål, hvor der fraskrives ansver om fejl osv. - du kan altid omskrive din sætning til en mere almindeig fraskrivelse.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4giver ingen erklæring eller garantiSuzanne Blangsted
3anbringendeNetLynx


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representation
anbringende


Explanation:
er én af mange oversættelser af dette ord, hvor jeg har valgt ental både for kildeord og målord. Fundet i Kjærulff Nielsen, men ikke i IATE.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giver ingen erklæring eller garanti


Explanation:
mit forslag til dit spørgsmål, hvor der fraskrives ansver om fejl osv. - du kan altid omskrive din sætning til en mere almindeig fraskrivelse.

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42