KudoZ home » English to Danish » Telecom(munications)

operators

Danish translation: regnefunktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operator
Danish translation:regnefunktion
Entered by: Dan Schioenning Larsen

11:26 Jun 28, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / regnemaskine i mobiltelefon
English term or phrase: operators
The calculator function.

You can input numbers using the number keys and operators using up, down, left and right nativgation key.
Kate Persson
Denmark
regnefunktioner
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Grading comment
Tak for det.
Med venlig hilsen
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operatorerKjeld Holm
4funktionstasterne
Rikke Lyksbo
3regnefunktioner
Dan Schioenning Larsen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funktionstasterne


Explanation:
En mulighed.

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operatorer


Explanation:
Det er plus, minus, gange, dividere, der officielt hedder matematiske operatorer. Der er naturligvis flere såsom opløftning i potens etc. I denne sammenhæng er det måske bedre bare at skrive 'tasterne for de fire regningsarter', hvis der da ikke er flere operatorer på maskinen.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: Informatik ordbog giver operatorer (L&H)
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regnefunktioner


Explanation:
.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tak for det.
Med venlig hilsen
Kate