KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Accounting

Import margin money

Dutch translation: geldelijke importmarge


11:09 Nov 8, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Import margin money
On a balance sheet.

ASSETS
Current assets
Quick assets
[...]
9. Interest money
10. Import margin money
balohan
Dutch translation:geldelijke importmarge
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3geldelijke importmarge
Albert Stufkens
3importmarge nominaal
Ron Willems


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
import margin money
importmarge nominaal


Explanation:
het is een wat vreemde uitdrukking met amper Google-hits, maar misschien willen ze uitdrukken dat het om een bedrag gaat en niet om een percentage (net als bij "interest")


Ron Willems
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
import margin money
geldelijke importmarge


Explanation:
xx

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19